Independent Minds, Working Together

Food Committee

Mission Statement

To collaborate and engage in open dialogue to continually evaluate, improve, and market the food and services provided to College of Wooster students.

Meetings

The committee meets every other week or monthly, sometimes during lunch and sometimes during dinner.

2013-2014 Committee Members

  • Abigail Clare Helvering (Class of '16) 
  • Alexander Glen Haas (Class of '14)
  • Amanda Charland Odonnell (Class of '14)
  • Andrea Catherinec Luedtke (Class of '14)
  • Anne Elizabeth Briggs (Class of '15) 
  • Arielle Nicole Cerini (Class of '15) 
  • Brandon Deonte McDonald (Class of '16)
  • Breanna Rose Bertacchi (Class of '15)
  • Charles Wagers (Campus Dining and Conference Services)
  • Chelsea Marie Denlinger (Class of '14)
  • Christina Haupt (Class of '15)
  • Christina Lelisa Elliott (Class of '17)
  • Daniela P Bartlett-Asenjo (Class of '14)
  • Danielle Marie Besancon (Class of '17)
  • David Thomas Cath (Class of '14) 
  • Donna Yonker (Campus Dining and Conference Services)
  • Dustin Whitehouse Kemp (Class of '14)
  • Ellen M Baird (Class of '14)
  • Ellen Rose Robinson (Class of '16)
  • Elliott Henry Valentine (Class of '16)
  • Emily Miranda Patterson (Class of '17)
  • Emily R Grover (Class of '14)
  • Emma Woods Nathanson (Class of '16) 
  • Grace Marie Gamble (Class of '17)
  • James Martin (CLass of '16)
  • Janelle Elizabeth Young (Class of '15)
  • Jasmine Carruth (Class of '17)
  • Joseph Michael DeFelice (Class of '17)
  • Karma Yangchen Gurung (Class of '15)
  • Katherine Girard Baker (Class of '14)
  • Kimberly Lou McKee (Class of '17) 
  • Lauren Ashley Laframboise (Class of '16)
  • Lindsey Brooke Perl (Class of '14)
  • Marisa Ileana Adame (Class of '17)
  • Marjorie A. Shamp (Campus Dining and Conference Services) 
  • Molly Sanchez (Campus Dining and Conference Services)
  • Morgan Anderson Dasovich (Class of '16) 
  • Nell Kathlyn Krahnke (Class of '17)
  • Nichapar Boonparlit (Class of '17)
  • Nicholas Joseph Barrow (Class of '14)
  • Noah Patric Megregian (Class of '16) 
  • Olivia Grace Cretella (Class of '17) 
  • Peter Wallin (Campus Dining and Conference Services) 
  • Rachel K Rieger (Class of '14)
  • Rita Anne Frost (Class of '14) 
  • Robert Nathaniel Persons (class of '15)
  • Ryan Francis Snyder (Class of '14)
  • Samuel Kitara (Class of '14)
  • Sarah Joy Litt (Class of '16)
  • Sebastian Eduard Weber (Class of '15)
  • Tashiyanah Ruby Hutchins (Class of '17) 
  • Tiffany Nicole Trunk (Class of '17)
  • Zachariah Symmes Sheehan (Class of '14)
  • Zachary Nikola Jergan (Class of '14)