List of Participants

  1. Juan Bes, Bowling Green State University, U.S.A.
  2. Bruce Hanson, St. Olaf College, U.S.A.
  3. Mikhail Korobkov, Novosibirsk, Russia
  4. Artur Nicolau, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain
  5. Anush Tserunyan, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.
  6. Ali Alikhani, Pennsylvania State University, U.S.A.
  7. Pieter Allaart, University of North Texas, U.S.A.
  8. Marek Bienias, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  9. Oswaldo Rio Branco de Oliveira, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  10. Dariusz Bugajewski, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland
  11. Alan Chang, University of Chicago, U.S.A.
  12. Miroslav Chlebik, University of Sussex, United Kingdom
  13. Krzysztof Chris Ciesielski, West Virginia University, U.S.A.
  14. Don Cohn, Suffolk University, U.S.A.
  15. Emma D’Aniello, Università degli Studi della Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli", Italy
  16. Martin Dolezal, Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
  17. Hajrudin Fejzic, California State University, U.S.A.
  18. Becca Foley, Kenyon College, U.S.A.
  19. Tepper L Gill, EECS & Mathematics, Howard University, U.S.A.
  20. Szymon Glab, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  21. Russ Gordon, Whitman College, U.S.A.
  22. Paul Humke, St. Olaf College, U.S.A.
  23. Vedica Jha, The College of Wooster, U.S.A.
  24. Kiko Kawamura, University of North Texas, U.S.A.
  25. Robert Kelvey, The College of Wooster, U.S.A.
  26. Martin Koc, RSJ, Czech Republic
  27. Vojta Kovarik, Charles University, Czech Republic
  28. Eddy Kwesi, Trinity University, U.S.A.
  29. Chris Marx, Oberlin College, U.S.A.
  30. Laurent Moonens, UMR8628 CNRS, France
  31. Paul Musial, Chicago State University, U.S.A.
  32. Kirill Naralenkov, MGIMO University, Russia
  33. Toby O’Neil, The Open University, United Kingdom
  34. Pamela Pierce, The College of Wooster, U.S.A.
  35. Michał Popławski, Technical University of Lodz, Poland
  36. Patrick Reardon, Southeastern Oklahoma State University, U.S.A.
  37. Peter Rejto, University of Minnesota, U.S.A.
  38. Martin Rmoutil, University of Warwick, United Kingdom
  39. Hector N Salas, University of Puerto Rico at Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
  40. Alena Skalova, Charles University, Czech Republic
  41. T H Steele, Weber State University, U.S.A.
  42. Filip Strobin, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  43. Jaroslaw Swaczyna, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  44. Clifford Weil, Michigan State University, U.S.A.
  45. Julia Wodka, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  46. Ruifeng Xu, The College of Wooster, U.S.A.
  47. Ondrej Zindulka, Czech Technical University and The College of Wooster, U.S.A.
  48. Thomas Zuercher, University of Warwick, United Kingdom