Experiential Learning Showcase 2022 Directory

Search by student name, project title, location, or program.

Student/TeamProjectLocationEL Program   
Aavash UpadhyayaFone Pay LimitedKathmandu, NepalAPEX Fellowship
Alexa CarlozziUnited Way of Wayne and Holmes CountiesWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Alexander PollittLouisville Sports CommissionLouisville, KentuckyAPEX Fellowship
Amanda IskinCommunity Action Wayne/MedinaWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Amber DinchmanNortheast Ohio Medical UniversityRootstown, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Anushree RustagiOne EightyWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Brendan OrtizAkron Cooperative FarmsAkron, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Brianna LymanTrinity United Church of ChristWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Cole Hissong Durniat Strength Wooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Daphnye HendersonWayne Country Center for the ArtsWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Duncan HardyBrown Family Environmental CenterGambier, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Eleanor WeikerNationwide Children's HospitalNew Albany, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Emma ShinkerOhio MagazineCleveland, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Emmanuel Aboagye-WiafeEcobank Ghana PLCAccra, GhanaAPEX Fellowship
Glenna Van DykeWayne County Historical SocietyWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Graham HarperAge-Friendly DCWashington, DCAPEX Fellowship
Habiba Hye Yunus CentreDhaka, BangladeshAPEX Fellowship
Hayden SherryCollegiate League of the Palm BeachesWest Palm Beach and Jupiter, FloridaAPEX Fellowship
Hudson DavisBurpee Museum of Natural HistoryRockford, IllinoisAPEX Fellowship
Jack DonahueViola Startzman ClinicWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Jecolia TeferiNet and Com plcBole Sub City, Gerji Area, Woreda APEX Fellowship
Julie Larick Turning GreenSausalito, CaliforniaAPEX Fellowship
Katherine ShambaughCornell UniversityIthica, New YorkAPEX Fellowship
Kennedy PopeOneEightyWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Linda BerheDawit Girmay Building ConstructionAddis Ababa, EthiopiaAPEX Fellowship
Mahmoud El-AchwahEl Dana Dental ClinicBeirut, Lebanon APEX Fellowship
Makeda TeklemichaelMedical Experience AcademyGreenville South CarolinaAPEX Fellowship
Maud BulmanTrinity United Church of ChristWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Maud UtsteinUC Berkeley Law SchoolBerkeley, CaliforniaAPEX Fellowship
Minh Phan University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaAPEX Fellowship
Mudiwa MungoshiCrossroads4KidsBrewster, MassachusettsAPEX Fellowship
Noah GolovanStow Municipal Court HouseStow, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Noah OlsenAkron RubberDucks Akron, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Oriana Galvis MarinSílaba Editores Medellin, ColombiaAPEX Fellowship
Paige WellsQuality Control SportsAnnapolis, MarylandAPEX Fellowship
Penelophe PintorChildren's Legal Center ChicagoChicago, IllinoisAPEX Fellowship
Pragyee BhattaSanima Bank LimitedKathmandu, Bagmati, NepalAPEX Fellowship
Riley McErlean ALPHA Health ServicesToronto, Ontario, CanadaAPEX Fellowship
Ruth GetachewBlack Lion HospitalAddis Ababa, EthiopiaAPEX Fellowship
Sabrina AzadCommunity Action of Wayne and Medina CountiesWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Sam BoudreauMississippi Center for Investigative ReportingJackson, MississippiAPEX Fellowship
Sarah EpsteinWooster Community HospitalWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Sophia GilmoreWooster Community HospitalWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Sumaiya SarratSQUARE InformatiX LimitedDhaka, BangladeshAPEX Fellowship
Sumeyya SheriefMoTi Engineering PLCAddis Ababa, EthiopiaAPEX Fellowship
Teddi FarsonWooster Community Hospital Health CoachWooster, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Thomas Pitney Town of ShrewsburyShrewsbury, MassachusettsAPEX Fellowship
Tudor LunguMetro Health Medical CenterCleveland, OhioAPEX Fellowship
Vanshaja Diya MisraSutherland Global ServicesMumbai, IndiaAPEX Fellowship
Veda Massanari-ThatcherCatherine Cobb Safe HouseAdrian, MichiganAPEX Fellowship
Vu DaoTomochi ProductionHo Chi Minh, VietnamAPEX Fellowship
Zineb SairJubilee USA NetworkWashington, DCAPEX Fellowship
Zoë SemerskyYale University School of Medicine New Haven, ConnecticutAPEX Fellowship
Yasmine Fazazi, Shiropa Shahreen, Sobika ThapaAetnaHartford, ConnecticutAMRE Team
Carolyn Klein, Emma StaggsCarbon Credits for Ohio LandownersWooster, OhioAMRE Team
Caitlyn Denes, Desiree Smith, Nana K Ansah, Skylar Barnett, Tyrell CooperCommunity Climate ChangeWooster, OhioAMRE Team
Hawi Regaa, Chase Fickes, Casey Mensah, Eugene DanielsFuture-MeAccra, Ghana (Ashesi University)AMRE Team
Isaac Schwartz, Kine Chin Chin SoeGoodyear AircraftAkron, OhioAMRE Team
Kevin Yuan, Ussama Mustafa, Praneel PanchigarGoodyear Airless TiresAkron, OhioAMRE Team
Kaiya Magnuson, Kyle Rossi, Moe Ko, Samantha MavungaGoodyear iPhone/MacBookAkron, OhioAMRE Team
Abigail Rice, Yong Seok Lee, Ephrathah Gebremichael, Afsanat InezaGoodyear OTR, Part 2Akron, OhioAMRE Team
Rehann Silvanus, Ishika Gupta, Eric Kwabena TettehMain Street Wooster and Wayne County Economic Development CouncilWooster, OhioAMRE Team
Aavash Upadhyaya, Turbat Enkhtur, Akwasi Asante-Krobea, Andrew DuncanMy Safe CampusAccra, Ghana (Ashesi University)AMRE Team
Shane Epstein-Petrullo, Manan Shahi, Tyusha SarawagiSchneider ElectricRueil-Malmaison, FranceAMRE Team
Max Shiffman, Mekdes ShiferawThe Fund For Our Economic FutureCleveland, OhioAMRE Team
Tina Lam, Delaney TubbsTri-County International AcademyWooster, OhioAMRE Team
David Sokurov, Yeeun Koh, Ruisha PrasaiWooster BrushWooster, OhioAMRE Team